Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

At EnspireFX Websites, we are committed to respecting and protecting the privacy of our clients and visitors. This privacy policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our website. We update this policy from time to time so please review this policy regularly.

What we collect?

We collect information such as your name, organization name, email address, telephone numbers, mobile number, physical address, postal address, IP address and other contact or project related information for internal use only.

When we collect your information?

We collect information from you via our website when you place an order, fill out a form, use our live chat, or enter information on our website. We may also collect personal information via telephone, email, promotional materials or at a meeting with a representative from EnspireFX Websites

Why we collect your information?

The following tells you our goal in collecting personal information:

  1. To provide you with a professional, efficient and personalized service.
  2. To help in processing orders and send information and updates pertaining to orders.
  3. To send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions

How we use your information?

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you and to provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.

We may use your personal information in communicating with you via emails, telephone, newsletters, and direct mails. We may also use it to provide important updates, for invitations or for any other administrative purpose.

Who do we share your information with?

We do not and will never disclose any personal information you provide to us to any outside parties without your permission, unless it is necessary for us to do so in order to carry out our service to you or otherwise as required by law.

We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting or in carrying out our services to you, we may share your information with our sub-contractors, partners or affilates with whom we have signed a confidentiality agreement with. We will not sell, lease or distribute your personal information to any third-party organization without prior consent.

What are ‘cookies’?

Cookies are small files that a website can send to your computer which can be stored on your hard drive browser memory. Cookies store information about your preferences on a particular website and are usualy used for tracking purposes.

We do not use cookies on our website.

Third party links

Occasionally, we may include links to third parties on our website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

To be in accordance with CAN SPAM, we agree to the following:

To unsubscribe from receiving future emails, sent us an email at contact@enspirefx.com and we will promptly delete your details from correspondence